BIG, HUGE announcements!...

Hey y'all! What's going on in digi land today? Have you missed me? Well, I sure missed coming on here and posting some great announcements earlier for you and some great freebies! See, I was gone, gone on vacation, for the last two weeks... yup...and I well...had a blast! What can I say? But I am definitely glad to be home. We went from Ridgecrest, CA to Eugene, OR, then back down through the Pacific Coast Highway (in some parts) and it was gorgeous to say the least! Then we headed down to beautiful San Diego, CA, and well, then back home. We had a great time! :)

OK, on to the important stuff here. I know, I know, you are all dying to know who my new CT members are, right, well then, let's get right to it! Please help me welcome.... (drum roll please...):


These ladies are AMAZING and I am so happy that they are in my Creative Team!

Oh, but guess what? These are not the only girls I'm hanging out with! Haven't you heard? I'm an Orchard Girl now! Jady Day Studio is now at scraporchard.com will be exclusive there too. Check this out:


Told ya it was a BIG, HUGE announcement! And just for that I have this for you (it's not a freebie but come back soon cause I will be posting one soon!):

"I'm so excited, and I just can't hide it! Come and lose control with me cause I think you'll like it!" LOL! Yay! Yari's an Orchard Girl! Can I get a woot woot?!

Hugs!

6 comments:

Mars said...

Congrats to you and to the brand new CTs! I was thinking of applying but I chickened out.LOL. I'd just have to oggle for now.

Bianca said...

Hey, great to see you in the Orchard! And congrats on your new CT, have fun ladies!

Melissa said...

Yay!!! I am so thrilled to be on your CT and excited that you joined the Orchard!!!

Mo├žas said...

Hello!!
I love all things of your blog!!
I use the camp kit for make scrapbook with my photos of the young woman and young man camp!!
I have one image for cool's blogs, in portuguese: Blog Maneiro.
Go to my blog and get for you!!
my blog: http://omcandeias.blogspot.com
Good Weekend for you!!
Brenda

Whitney said...

Congrats on joining SO! I love your kits- you are so talented. I wish I wouldn't have missed your CT call!

Kris Ann said...

Thank you for the camping kit while you were doing the DSA contest. I knew exactly what I was going to do with it. Here's a link. http://www.digishoptalk.com/gallery/showphoto.php?photo=747673&ppuser=12721

Post a Comment